drought devils

Berberis thunbergii 'Rose Glow'

SKU:

 BEROGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii 'Rose Glow'

Common Name: Rose Glow Japanese Barberry

A spiny deciduous shrub that forms a rounded, slow growing bush. Purple-red foliage displays variegated new growth, mottled in white and green. As the seasons turn, variegation fades and the color deepens to rosy-bronze. Bright red berries in fall and winter attract birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 2B - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products