drought devils

Lantana camara 'Irene'

SKU:

 LAIREN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lantana camara 'Irene'

Common Name: Irene Bush Lantana

A heat-loving perennial with a vigorous, mounding habit. Evergreen in frost-free zones. Dark green foliage is coarsely textured. Rounded flower clusters are multicolored bright yellow, pink and magenta. Blooms from late spring to fall. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Foliage and ripe berries are toxic to animals when ingested.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products