drought devils

Lantana camara 'Radiation'

SKU:

 LARADI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lantana camara 'Radiation'

Common Name: Radiation Bush Lantana

A heat-loving perennial that forms a vigorous, spreading mound. Evergreen in frost-free zones. Dark green foliage is coarsely textured. Rounded flower clusters are bicolored bright orange-red. Blooms from late spring to fall. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Foliage and ripe berries are toxic to animals when ingested.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products