Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

SKU:

 LAMWHNA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

Common Name: White Nancy Dead Nettle, Yellow Archangel

A perennial mat-forming groundcover that likes shade. Variegated foliage is silver-white with fine green edges. Scalloped, quilted, heart-shaped leaves hooded white flowers throughout summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products