Passiflora edulis 'Nancy Garrison' Passion Fruit

SKU:

 PASNAGA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Passiflora edulis 'Nancy Garrison'

Common Name: Nancy Garrison Passion Fruit

A vigorous, semi-evergreen vine with showy and intricate, white and purple flowers with wavy filaments. Yellow-green leaves are divided into three lobes. Large and fragrant, purple-skinned rounded fruits ripen in the summer and fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17, 21 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products