Liriope muscari 'Variegata'

SKU:

 LIRMUVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Variegata', Ophiopogon jaburan 'Variegatus'

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Variegata', Ophiopogon jaburan 'Variegatus'

Common Name: Variegated Lily Turf

A perennial that forms loose, grassy tufts of lush leaf blades. Variegated foliage is dark green with light yellow edges. Color ages to solid green in the second season. Tall spikes of small violet flowers are followed by metallic purple fruits. Blooms in late summer-early fall. Likes shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 10, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 15 inches

Mature Width: 14 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products