drought devils

Hesperaloe Pink Parade

SKU:

 HEPIPA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hesperaloe x 'Perfu PP 21,728

Common Name: Pink Parade Red Yucca

A Southwestern perennial that forms clumps of stiff, leathery, bright green leaves with thread-like fringe along the margins. Tall branching inflorescences up to 6 - 8 feet tall carry clusters of tubular, pink flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B, 3, 7 - 16, 18 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products