drought devils

Hesperaloe parviflora 'Brakelights'

SKU:

 HEBRAK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hesperaloe parviflora 'Brakelights', 'Perpa'

Common Name: Brakelights Red Yucca

A native southwestern perennial forming clumps of stiff and leathery, gray-green leaves with thread-like fringe along the margins. Branching inflorescences carry clusters of tubular, bright red flowers. Very abundant flower display over a long season.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B, 3, 7 - 16, 18 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products