drought devils

Hesperaloe parviflora 'Yellow'

SKU:

 HEPAYE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hesperaloe parviflora 'Yellow'

Common Name: Yellow Yucca

A native southwestern perennial forming clumps of stiff and leathery, gray-green leaves with thread-like fringe along the margins. Tall branching inflorescences carry clusters of tubular, yellow flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B, 3, 7 - 16, 18 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products