Image coming soon
Image coming soon
redwoods

Helleborus 'Ice n' Roses'

SKU:

 HELINRO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helleborus x glandorfensis 'Ice N' Roses'

Common Name: Ice N' Roses Snow Rose

A vigorous winter-blooming, clumping evergreen perennial with bold and serrated, large and leathery leaves. Clusters of cup-shaped, nodding cultivars. 'Red' has deep purplish red flowers. 'Rose' has light, rosy pink flowers. 'White' has pure white flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products