Image coming soon
Image coming soon
redwoods

Helleborus Single Red

SKU:

 HELSIRE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helleborus orientalis 'Single Red'

Common Name: Single Red Hellebore

A winter-blooming, woodland perennial with lovely cup-shaped, nodding flowers in deep red. Handsome and leathery, palmate foliage with serrated margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products