drought devils

Helianthemum 'Wisely Primrose'

SKU:

 HEWIPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helianthemum x nummularium 'Wisely Primrose'

Common Name: Wisley Primrose Sunrose

A low-maintenance, groundcover evergreen shrub with small and narrow, gray-green foliage. Small and yellow, papery blooms similar in appearance to Cistus.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products