drought devils

Helianthemum 'Henfield Brilliant'

SKU:

 HELHEBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helianthemum nummularium 'Henfield Brilliant'

Common Name: Henfield Brilliant Sunrose

A low-maintenance, groundcover evergreen shrub with small and narrow, gray-green foliage. Small, deep orange-red, papery blooms similar in appearance to Cistus.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products