Geranium x riversleaianum 'Russell Prichard'

SKU:

 GERRUPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geranium x riversleaianum 'Russell Prichard'

Common Name: Russell Prichard Cranesbill, Hardy Geranium

An herbaceous perennial that forms a vigorously trailing ground cover. Rich magenta-pink flowers are dainty and saucer-shaped. Long bloom cycle lasts

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products