Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Cambridge'

SKU:

 GERCAMB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Cambridge'

Common Name: Cambridge Cranesbill, Hardy Geranium

An herbaceous perennial that forms a mounding ground cover. Blue-tinted pink flowers are dainty, saucer-shaped and clustered above the foliage on forked lobed.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products