Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Karmina'

SKU:

 GERKARM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Karmina'

Common Name: Karmina Cranesbill, Hardy Geranium

An herbaceous perennial that forms a mounding ground cover. Bright lilac-pink flowers are dainty, saucer-shaped and clustered above the foliage on forked stems. Blooms from early spring into summer. Mid-green leaves are fancifully lobed.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products