Euphorbia x martini

SKU:

 EUPMART

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia x martini

Common Name: Martin's Spurge

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, upright bush. Slender, deep green leaves often emerge burgundy. Lime-green, red-eyed inflorescences display throughout spring. Attracts butterflies. All plant parts contain a toxic milky sap.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products