drought devils

Euphorbia rigida

SKU:

 EUPRGDA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia rigida, E. biglandulosa

Common Name: Gopher Spurge

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, upright bush. Fleshy, triangular, blue-green leaves are arranged in spirals. Chartreuse-green inflorescences throughout spring. Attracts butterflies. All plant parts contain a toxic milky sap.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products