Euphorbia 'Blackbird'

SKU:

 EUPBLKB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia 'Blackbird', 'Nothowlee'

Common Name: Blackbird Spurge

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, upright bush. Slender, velvety leaves are tinted dark purple over gray-green. Best color in full sun. flowers. Blooms cluster atop red stems in spring. Attracts butterflies. All plant parts contain a toxic milky sap.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products