Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Euphorbia ingens

SKU:

 EUPHING

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia ingens

Common Name: Candelabra Tree

A slow growing, large tree-like Euphorbia resembling E. candelabra. Over time it forms many four-sided stems with dark brown spines along the edges. Coloration is cool bluish green.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products