Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Euonymus fortunei 'Harlequin'

SKU:

 EUHARL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus fortunei 'Harlequin'

Common Name: White and Green Wintercreeper

An evergreen shrub with a sprawling, mounding growth habit. Variegated leaves are midsize, oval, and have scalloped edges. Coloration is dark green, patch-worked in yellow-green, and heavily mottled in white. New growth is mostly white. In cool weather, some leaves blush rosy-pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 17

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products