drought devils

Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald n Gold'

SKU:

 EUEMGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald n Gold'

Common Name: Emerald n Gold Wintercreeper

An evergreen shrub with a sprawling, mounding growth habit. Variegated leaves are small, oval, and have scalloped edges. Coloration is dark green with thick golden-yellow margins. In cooler weather, leaves blush rosy-pink. Spreads by runners.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products