Trachycarpus fortunei

SKU:

 TRAFORT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Trachycarpus fortunei, Chamaerops fortunei

Common Name: Windmill Palm

An evergreen fan palm with a narrow trunk that is covered in thick fibrous hairs on the upper half. Dark green fronds have silvery undersides.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products