Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Eucalyptus lunata 'Moon Lagoon'

SKU:

 EUMOLA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus lunata 'Moon Lagoon'

Common Name: Fine-Leafed Mallee, Dwarf Eucalyptus

An evergreen shrub with a rounded form that can be trained into a tree shape. Young leaves are small, silvery-blue, spade-shaped, and are used in floral arrangement. Mature leaves are green and scythe-shaped. Reddish seed pods bloom into abundant white flowers in summer. Native to Australia.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 6, 8 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products