drought devils

Eucalyptus prava

SKU:

 EUCPRAV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus prava

Common Name: Orange Gum

Native to Australia, this evergreen tree has an upright and spreading habit. Old gray-brown bark sheds to feature new orange and red-brown bark in spring. Rich green leaves are oval and lance-shaped. Small white flowers in summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 75 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products