drought devils

Eucalyptus neglecta

SKU:

 EUCNEGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus neglecta

Common Name: Omeo Gum, Big O

A fast growing evergreen tree known for its large, round leaves in deep blue green. New growth is tinged pink. Mature, elongated leaves emerge after ten to fifteen years of growth. Cut foliage is used in floral design. Cold hardy to 0 degrees F. 

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 6, 8 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 feet

Mature Width: 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products