ca native drought devils oaks

Epilobium canum ssp. canum

SKU:

 EPCACA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Epilobium canum ssp. canum, Zauschneria californica

Common Name: Hummingbird Trumpet, California Fuchsia

An herbaceous semi-evergreen shrub with a mounding habit. Spreads by rhizomes. Trumpet-shaped flowers appear in red-orange. Blooms in summer and gray-green. Native to California, the West, and northern Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products