ca native drought devils oaks

Epilobium canum var. latifolium 'Everett's Choice'

SKU:

 EPIEVCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Epilobium canum var. latifolium 'Everett's Choice'

Common Name: Everett's California Fuchsia, Hummingbird Trumpet

An herbaceous semi-evergreen shrub with a low, trailing habit. Spreads by rhizomes. Trumpet-shaped flowers appear in scarlet-red. Blooms in summer and silver-green. Native to California, the West, and northern Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products