ca native drought devils oaks

Epilobium canum 'Catalina'

SKU:

 EPCATA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Epilobium canum 'Catalina'

Common Name: Catalina California Fuchsia, Hummingbird Trumpet

An herbaceous semi-evergreen shrub with a dense, mounding habit. Spreads by rhizomes. Trumpet-shaped flowers bloom in red-orange. Blooms in summer and gray-green. Native to California, the West, and northern Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products