Cornus 'Eddie's White Wonder'

SKU:

 COREDWW

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus x 'Eddie's White Wonder'

Common Name: Eddie's White Wonder Dogwood

A deciduous tree with an upright growth habit. True flowers are tiny and surrounded by bright white, petal-like bracts. Light green foliage turns red in fall. A hybrid of C. florida x C. nuttallii.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 20

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products