Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cornus alba 'Elegantissima' (White)

SKU:

 COALEL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus alba 'Elegantissima', 'Argenteomarginata'

Botanical Name: Cornus alba 'Elegantissima', 'Argenteomarginata'

Botanical Name: Cornus alba 'Elegantissima', 'Argenteomarginata'

Common Name: Variegated Tatarian Dogwood

A graceful deciduous shrub with bare, bright red branches in winter. Leaves are variegated green and white. Fragrant white flower clusters bloom in spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 2 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 10 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products