Cordyline 'Renegade' (Dark Purple)

SKU:

 CORENE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cordyline 'Renegade', 'Tana'

Common Name: Renegade Cordyline

An evergreen perennial that forms a fountain of arching, swordlike leaves. Coloration is nearly black. At maturity, it forms a multi-trunked palm-like shrub or tree. Pale purple, fragrant flower clusters bloom in late spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products