Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cordyline Festival Series 'Burgundy'

SKU:

 COFEBU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cordyline Festival Series 'Burgundy', 'JURred', 'Red Fountain'

Common Name: Festival Burgundy Cordyline

An evergreen perennial that forms a small fountain of cascading, swordlike leaves. Coloration is rich burgundy-red. At maturity, it forms a multi-trunked palm-like shrub or tree. Fragrant flower clusters bloom in late spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products