ca native drought devils

Ceanothus thyrsiflorus 'Snow Flurry' (White)

SKU:

 CESNFL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus thyrsiflorus 'Snow Flurry'

Common Name: Snow Flurry California Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of snow white in spring. Foliage is glossy, 2 inches, and medium green. Natural growth habit is upright and adaptable to pruning. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products