ca native drought devils

Ceanothus thyrsiflorus 'Skylark' (Blue/Violet)

SKU:

 CESKYL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus thyrsiflorus 'Skylark'

Common Name: Skylark California Lilac, Blue Mountain Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of dark blue in spring. Foliage is glossy, oval, 2 inches, and medium green. Natural growth habit is compact. Tolerates summer irrigation. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products