Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Ceanothus rigidus 'Snowball' (White)

SKU:

 CERISN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus rigidus 'Snowball'

Common Name: Snowball California Lilac, White Monterey Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of snow white in spring. Foliage is holly-like and medium green. Natural growth habit is low and mounding. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products