ca native drought devils

Ceanothus gloriosus exaltatus 'Emily Brown' (Violet)

SKU:

 CEEMBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus gloriosus exaltatus 'Emily Brown'

Common Name: Emily Brown California Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of dark violet blue in spring. Foliage is holly-like and dark green. Natural growth habit is small, low, and spreading. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products