Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Ceanothus gloriosus 'Heart's Desire' (Lavender)

SKU:

 CEHEDE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus gloriosus 'Heart's Desire'

Common Name: Point Reyes California Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of lavender blue in spring. Foliage is holly-like and bronze-green. Natural growth habit is low and spreading. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products