Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Blackberry 'Von'

SKU:

 BLAVON

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rubus x 'Von'

Common Name: Von Thornless Blackberry

A thornless, trailing producer of large, firm, sweet blackberries. Fruits are prized for small seed size. Mid to late season harvest. Must be pruned.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products