Blackberry 'Apache' Thornless

SKU:

 BLAAPAC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rubus fruticosus 'Apache' PP11865

Botanical Name: Rubus fruticosus 'Apache' PP11865

Common Name: Apache Thornless Blackberry

An erect, thornless, heavy producer of large, sweet and juicy blackberries. More hardy and productive than most thornless varieties. Must be pruned.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products