Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Blackberry Baby Cakes

SKU:

 BLABACA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rubus x 'APF-236T' PP 27,032

Common Name: Baby Cakes Thornless Dwarf Blackberry

A deciduous thornless producer of large, super sweet blackberries. This dwarf cultivar has a rounded growth habit.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products