Bergenia crassifolia (Pink)

SKU:

 BERCRA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bergenia crassifolia

Common Name: Winter Blooming Bergenia

An evergreen perennial that spreads by rhizomes. Variegated, dark green, red-edged leaves are large, waxy and arranged in low-growing clumps. Pink, spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products