Bergenia cordifolia 'Winterglow'

SKU:

 BERCOWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bergenia cordifolia 'Winterglow'

Common Name: Winterglow Heartleaf Bergenia

A semi-deciduous perennial that spreads by rhizomes. Dark green leaves are large, heart-shaped, toothed and arranged in low-growing clumps. Dark pinky-red flower clusters bloom on thick stems in spring. Foliage turns red in fall. Used as a groundcover.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products