Azalea 'Pink Lace' (Pink/White)

SKU:

 AZPILA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Pink Lace'

Common Name: Pink Lace Azalea

An evergreen shrub with a rounded growth habit. Abundant, showy, trumpet-shaped flowers come in pale pink with white edges and dark pink freckles. Foliage is leathery and deep green. Southern Indica hybrid. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products