Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Asclepias speciosa

SKU:

 ASCSPEC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Asclepias speciosa

Common Name: California Showy Milkweed

An evergreen perennial shrub. Leaves are large, furry, gray-green, and arranged in opposite pairs. Tiny, fragrant flowers grow in clusters of red insects, especially caterpillars of the Monarch butterfly.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products