Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Asclepias tuberosa

SKU:

 ASCTUBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa

Common Name: Butterfly Weed

An evergreen perennial shrub. Rich green leaves are long, narrow, and arranged in opposite pairs. Tiny star-shaped flowers grow in clusters of especially caterpillars of the Monarch butterfly.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products