Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Asclepias fascicularis

SKU:

 ASCFASC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Asclepias fascicularis

Common Name: California Narrowleaf Milkweed

A native perennial with rich green leaves that are long, narrow, and arranged in opposite pairs. Experiences winter dormancy, cut back during off-white and pink. Attracts many California native pollinators and beneficial insects, especially caterpillars of the Monarch butterfly.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products