Asclepias curassavica

SKU:

 ASCCURV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Asclepias curassavica

Common Name: Blood Flower, Scarlet Milkweed, Bloodflower

An evergreen perennial shrub, often grown as an annual. Rich green leaves are long, elliptical, and arranged in opposite pairs. Tiny star-shaped insects, especially the Monarch butterfly.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products