Photinia x fraseri

SKU:

 PHFRAS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Photinia x fraseri

Common Name: Red Tip Photinia

A large evergreen shrub with glossy, oval leaves that emerge bronzy-red and mature to deep green. Clusters of small white flowers in spring. Dense growth makes this an ideal screen or hedge.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 15 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products