Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Agonis flexuosa 'Burgundy'

SKU:

 AGFBST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa 'Burgundy'

Common Name: Burgundy Peppermint Tree, Australian Willow Myrtle

An evergreen tree with narrow, willow-like leaves on weeping branches. Foliage is tinged with burgundy and smells of peppermint when crushed. Small, white flowers bloom in late spring. Will freeze at 25 degrees.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17, 20 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products